fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

2011 testing numbers breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total2011 Total
TOTALS106255016121346929227517388452583135138317348204
Archery4041674101410126
Badminton000000641010111
Baseball0000003103110132
Basketball0000000003303333
Basque Pelota0000001015056
Biathlon561112012505661240
Bobsled & Skeleton320324804843043452469192
Bowling0001016060007
Boxing3803844044442064808154
Canoe & Kayak100101018282102190968
Cheerleading0000141400000014
Climbing0000220000224
Curling1121320220200017
Cycling88241122041343381792514309910109989
Dance Sport0330121200000015
Diving18922022841210144
Dragon Boat0000000440004
Equestrian0000003222570732
Fencing4261897243110147
Field Hockey3032024104120248
Figure Skating83038505606191059
Gymnastics146201401426356117017112
Ice Hockey2242640440420236
Judo210213503535286315015134
Karate2022022101200016
Luge8111990990990946
Modern Pentathlon218201015051401440
Professional Boxing0000002643000030
Racquetball10110180800010
Roller Sports505014142161830340
Rowing54054600606206239039215
Rugby14014120125805826026110
Sailing77145052002020241
Shooting6061146573003060699
Skiing & Snowboarding55120175621678540545948107414
Soccer808120121101190940
Softball2021012002030326
Speedskating505010067067930936452116376
Squash10110144830313
Surfing0000000001011
Swimming934313688127215969419013352185726
Synchronized Swimming2121420290910126
Table Tennis00000070726815
Taekwondo8162460610162640460
Team Handball101101180181401434
Tennis00010150550511
Track & Field277107384332342674399113512418634812051
Triathlon90181089654150831252086259121587
Volleyball808218294344720020104
Water Polo70798172702740455
Water Skiing0002025051018
Weightlifting502878311546454893283058275
Wrestling3803859571166906930030253
Paralympic Alpine Skiing2022021011016
Paralympic Archery10160650530315
Paralympic Basketball2024044042302333
Paralympic Boccia0001012025058
Paralympic Curling0001010000667
Paralympic Cycling404257130131051539
Paralympic Equestrian0000000001011
Paralympic Fencing0001010000001
Paralympic Goalball1012022021101116
Paralympic Judo10150510170714
Paralympic Nordic Skiing0000001010001
Paralympic Powerlifting15640415600016
Paralympic Rowing1011010002024
Paralympic Rugby3032020001016
Paralympic Sailing1011010000002
Paralympic Shooting0000000000666
Paralympic Sled Hockey4042021010007
Paralympic Soccer1012020001014
Paralympic Swimming7071892780845951
Paralympic Table Tennis0000001451201217
Paralympic Tennis00030320250510
Paralympic Track & Field120121114252024204281
Paralympic Triathlon0000000000000
Paralympic Volleyball10110120290913

View USADA’s Testing Numbers

Scroll to Top