fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2011 testing numbers breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Archery40416741014101
Badminton0000006410101
Baseball00000031031101
Basketball00000000033033
Basque Pelota000000101505
Biathlon5611120125056612
Bobsled & Skeleton370375005049049512475
Bowling000101606000
Boxing4304345045482068808
Canoe & Kayak1001010182821021909
Cheerleading00001414000000
Climbing000022000022
Curling11213303202000
Cycling882411221113434521625146711810109
Dance Sport03301212000000
Diving189220228412101
Dragon Boat000000044000
Equestrian00000032225707
Fencing42618972431101
Field Hockey30320241041202
Figure Skating830385056061011
Gymnastics146201401426356117017
Ice Hockey22426404404202
Judo210213503541286917017
Karate20220221012000
Luge81119909909909
Modern Pentathlon2182010150514014
Professional Boxing00000033639000
Racquetball101101808000
Roller Sports5050141421618303
Rowing54054600606206239039
Rugby19019110114504527027
Sailing771450520020202
Shooting60611465730030606
Skiing & Snowboarding55120175371683630637348121
Soccer8081201211011909
Softball20210120020303
Speedskating5125766706797097643195
Squash101101448303
Surfing000000000101
Swimming9843141871272141019419515452206
Synchronized Swimming21214202909101
Table Tennis000000707268
Taekwondo81624606101626404
Team Handball1011011801814014
Tennis000101505505
Track & Field27610738335236071246811358142363486
Triathlon94181129654150971312287259131
Volleyball808218294344720020
Water Polo707981727027404
Water Skiing000202505101
Weightlifting5028783115465548103363066
Wrestling3803859571167207230030
Paralympic Alpine Skiing202202101101
Paralympic Archery101606505303
Paralympic Basketball20240440423023
Paralympic Boccia000101202505
Paralympic Curling000101000066
Paralympic Cycling4042571301310515
Paralympic Equestrian000000000101
Paralympic Fencing000101000000
Paralympic Goalball10120220211011
Paralympic Judo101505101707
Paralympic Nordic Skiing000000101000
Paralympic Powerlifting156404156000
Paralympic Rowing101101000202
Paralympic Rugby303202000101
Paralympic Sailing101101000000
Paralympic Shooting000000000066
Paralympic Sled Hockey404202101000
Paralympic Soccer101202000101
Paralympic Swimming70718927808459
Paralympic Table Tennis00000014512012
Paralympic Tennis000303202505
Paralympic Track & Field1201211142520242042
Paralympic Triathlon000000000000
Paralympic Volleyball101101202909

View USADA’s Testing Numbers