fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here to log in to the
Athlete Connect application

USADA logo with registered symbol.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2002 Testing Numbers Breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Archery3032242611213202
Artistic Swimming20222224202202
Badminton202145145404
Baseball0000212101515000
Basketball0008677513821000
Biathlon3222560620271017
Bobsled & Skeleton1672310010133649172441
Bowling01616000000202
Boxing8081252646354110010
Canoe & Kayak17017133851113142505
Curling404000000000
Cycling256313042722211513723023
Diving4043283111415303
Equestrian202099347000
Fencing336391454643842101
Field Hockey3034043242721820
Figure Skating33639202303909
Gymnastics202606125062202
Ice Hockey1701720200051823
Judo121426121527142034131528
Karate31518606000404
Luge20220290982432
Modern Pentathlon167606000404
Paralympic Alpine Skiing03232000000000
Paralympic Basketball0000121201111000
Paralympic Fencing00000000001010
Paralympic Nordic Skiing1910000000000
Paralympic Sled Hockey101000000000
Paralympic Track & Field21303737000000
Racquetball101044101347
Roller Sports0001212223335303
Rowing5305334326649489716016
Sailing32023000303000
Shooting2022102104202202
Skiing & Snowboarding251151402002041041451863
Soccer00026416702424606
Softball4283260607878707
Speedskating181028808690696661127
Squash00011011303000
Swimming20027227954213710310620910544149
Table Tennis00010116711213
Taekwondo51621916250161612012
Team Handball40421214381121012
Tennis000404000000
Track & Field11718229914240955170651357860138
Triathlon100101992817324993241
Volleyball40480814365011011
Water Polo707816248202819019
Water Skiing0001012810000
Weightlifting307810841601015214664959108
Wrestling1201218891071201215015

View USADA’s Testing Numbers

Scroll to Top