fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

2003 Testing Numbers Breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Archery0881161747377202
Artistic Swimming1242501111303202
Badminton1010141451217000
Baseball0000202000013031
Basketball0000108108101505
Biathlon01010130131001016824
Bobsled & Skeleton524296306349049184866
Bowling06601313404101
Boxing1123341543583212414014
Canoe & Kayak450451624407485540040
Curling01818000101101
Cycling783211024174198129310585085
Diving1101103838000606
Equestrian14501616101303
Fencing066039393182141822
Field Hockey130136546000051217
Figure Skating44044505808505
Gymnastics210214394343236606
Ice Hockey000909606163652
Judo222143520257263381422
Karate4192310151722201
Luge1121340450521214
Modern Pentathlon4711088202101
Paralympic Alpine Skiing000000000101
Paralympic Archery000000066000
Paralympic Basketball00000000001212
Paralympic Cycling000088099505
Paralympic Fencing00000001010000
Paralympic Goalball000000202303
Paralympic Judo000000101101
Paralympic Powerlifting00000001414000
Paralympic Shooting000000000101
Paralympic Soccer000000000101
Paralympic Swimming000000000617
Paralympic Table Tennis00000001010000
Paralympic Track & Field00016701111000
Paralympic Volleyball000000000202
Racquetball101066404088
Roller Sports0001282951621000
Rowing1260126467512118587664064
Sailing220222021401411415
Shooting10136871505202
Skiing & Snowboarding131311444822705205222022
Soccer231841290293505321021
Softball12012238401001071825
Speedskating11203171071640644380123
Squash000088000303
Swimming36403642514116610556523526261
Table Tennis06610171219202
Taekwondo1615312242601616189
Team Handball8082121472835000
Tennis000000606505
Track & Field28615744311446457814041447640116
Triathlon44044123648113445392463
Volleyball380381932216456118018
Water Polo17017242441101112012
Water Skiing10110142024202
Weightlifting50921423175106298374060100
Wrestling5219711284962424443043

View USADA’s Testing Numbers

Scroll to Top