fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2004 Testing Numbers Breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Archery20212425088101
Artistic Swimming12012142034303404
Badminton20216721012202
Baseball130135805834135000
Basketball130135805834135000
Biathlon281060616016121022
Bobsled & Skeleton300301401433033293261
Bowling16718018101101
Boxing233255261238404101
Canoe & Kayak1901938751131101113013
Curling31922101202202
Cycling57731307512419941100141361854
Dance Sport000000044000
Diving60683846303404
Equestrian7076243018018505
Fencing218209505920241822
Field Hockey303909303303
Figure Skating63844101808909
Gymnastics2002021416270713013
Ice Hockey50520220234034
Judo41748585311121426320020
Karate40480822123101
Luge61622303404202
Modern Pentathlon4610404167202
Paralympic Alpine Skiing303213202505
Paralympic Archery000404257202
Paralympic Basketball5052182914014505
Paralympic Blind Bowling000044000000
Paralympic Boccia000101303202
Paralympic Cycling606241539606202
Paralympic Equestrian202404202101
Paralympic Fencing10120210010000
Paralympic Goalball10110118018404
Paralympic Judo202202505101
Paralympic Nordic Skiing303000202303
Paralympic Powerlifting202000505202
Paralympic Rugby30320626101101
Paralympic Shooting000000101000
Paralympic Sled Hockey303000303505
Paralympic Soccer30315015303202
Paralympic Swimming1001015355043043707
Paralympic Table Tennis101505202101
Paralympic Tennis101505202101
Paralympic Track & Field15015132134392362549
Paralympic Volleyball40440427027202
Racquetball2020442022810
Roller Sports202221133120212810
Rowing61061125571824304349049
Sailing3222518018909609
Shooting0151523244712012303
Skiing & Snowboarding291391681401449049472471
Soccer15015550552702728028
Softball90931031303066
Speedskating52358713013360365879137
Squash303268202202
Swimming13960199208272356912819766165231
Table Tennis1141558134610101
Taekwondo1892752257713013202
Team Handball18941216303202
Tennis50530316016000
Track & Field23919343232230162310528839314146187
Triathlon34135454994295786121830
Volleyball3034665237845707
Water Polo2302362208214304410010
Water Skiing202101099202
Weightlifting341061404875123240244960109
Wrestling330335310215590914014

View USADA’s Testing Numbers