fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Athlete Login >

GlobalDRO >
Medication Search >

2014 testing numbers breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total2014 TOTAL
Total1307743205016891069275815288122340176858123499497
American Football0002020000002
Archery404312158614381144
Badminton10110114530310
Basketball0002025705700059
Biathlon6899570712012808122
Bobsled & Skeleton226283303325025252651137
Bowling40450560670722
Boxing102636921190940460
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu0000101000000010
Canoe & Kayak3404391625951470789
Cheerleading0000131300000013
Curling0121230370790931
Cycling15136187379269648154225379165752401454
Dance Sport0151500000003318
Darts0000000880008
Diving40448128142270745
Equestrian00018920200011
Fencing3474812606481237
Field Hockey8087071101180834
Figure Skating5303512012808831166
Gymnastics2062619019253560302858163
Ice Hockey440446066062102177
Judo9091401421021204868112
Karate30370770770724
Kickboxing0001010000001
Lacrosse0003036121800021
Luge140147078088223059
Modern Pentathlon2021101130330319
Motocross0001061606600022
Powerlifting0000000000393939
Professional Boxing628701031912275229722426315
Racquetball40424650550520
Roller Sports202189281050526
Rowing3030601538534504552052210
Rugby56056300302202223023131
Sailing6064044041201226
Shooting8374511485990913013126
Skiing & Snowboarding25628752052410417240112292
Soccer4045051501570731
Softball30340430360616
Surfing0000000001011
Speedskating3512472902938038323971185
Squash50550520280820
Swimming9626122921192111031402438746133709
Synchronized Swimming50540450530317
Table Tennis20210120236914
Taekwondo732396064047101766
Team Handball8081016269091901962
Tennis2402416016190192202281
Track & Field318160478458251709331156487468635312205
Triathlon12226148117922091757224727933312916
Tug of War0000005490009
Volleyball150152010302702730030102
Water Polo606614201401460646
Water Skiing50540440490922
Weightlifting3254863764338711095462116354
Wrestling1912312042622002029837150
Paralympic Alpine Skiing1161740450570733
Paralympic Archery30320220230310
Paralympic Basketball909100108081401441
Paralympic Boccia3032022021018
Paralympic Curling202202202561117
Paralympic Cycling707808120121601643
Paralympic Equestrian1011452021019
Paralympic Fencing1010000000001
Paralympic Goalball40440460660620
Paralympic Judo10130370770718
Paralympic Nordic Skiing3031011010005
Paralympic Powerlifting26830330334721
Paralympic Rowing30320236960620
Paralympic Rugby50540450550519
Paralympic Sailing3032023031019
Paralympic Shooting1010442021018
Paralympic Sled Hockey30350590950522
Paralympic Snowboard34730320260618
Paralympic Soccer30330340440414
Paralympic Swimming7411606881690942
Paralympic Table Tennis1011012024048
Paralympic Tennis40430340440415
Paralympic Track & Field10010132841124161901986
Paralympic Triathlon00004406680818
Paralympic Volleyball5056068081201231

View USADA’s Testing Numbers

Scroll to Top