fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

2017 testing numbers breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
American Football909000000000
Archery1161741418202101
Badminton1011014610000
Baseball12012000000000
Basketball000000000000
Biathlon6061401417017183048
Bobsled & Skeleton22295122022268347335108
Bowling707101000246
Boxing5055051001032023
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu00001010000000
Canoe & Kayak909303404303
Climbing000022000000
Curling1222320290921214
Cycling1322615832331163414421035411865183
Dance Sport011000000000
Diving101218204812303
Equestrian101077189000
Fencing51217303000404
Field Hockey50511011121628606
Figure Skating83038118192902945853
Golf000000101000
Gymnastics1541917017353974707
Ice Hockey101130131701775075
Judo150152029492202213013
Jump Rope044000
Karate101000189404
Lacrosse000606000909
Luge510157071101125025
Mixed Martial Arts56371634711677786707474457488662
Modern Pentathlon11415000000101
Motocross00010919088000
Polo000606000000
Professional Boxing4815631301324428505
Racquetball189145000101
Roller Sports909167178101
Rowing50580815688301717
Rugby443175220221582342042
Sailing101606101101
Shooting707303303101
Skiing & Snowboarding40117157570576606619934233
Soccer60670718826101
Softball10110111617303
Speedskating5829874604649126110635141
Squash7512000145101
Sumo00001010000000
Swimming10641147872112981261062328348131
Synchronized Swimming10111718101101
Table Tennis167000202000
Taekwondo2404260660651015
Team Handball40491221707303
Tennis220229091601618018
Track & Field5109660672035410744359452947280552
Triathlon90101004850986762129282351
Volleyball1910292643039165510010
Water Polo20231215606202
Water Skiing10110122628202
Weightlifting865213810012422481174255141291432
Wrestling270272040604604611011
Paralympic Alpine Skiing2025051201219019
Paralympic Archery101404909101
Paralympic Basketball101202303000
Paralympic Bobsled & Skeleton000000000000
Paralympic Boccia000000448000
Paralympic Canoe101000000000
Paralympic Curling101202606404
Paralympic Cycling49131081810112012
Paralympic Equestrian000000044000
Paralympic Fencing000000000000
Paralympic Goalball101000101000
Paralympic Judo145000202202
Paralympic Nordic Skiing10120250511011
Paralympic Powerlifting4812000000000
Paralympic Rowing000000066101
Paralympic Rugby101606909101
Paralympic Sailing000000000000
Paralympic Shooting101000000000
Paralympic Sled Hockey20250560614014
Paralympic Snowboard20210130313013
Paralympic Soccer145000101000
Paralympic Swimming481208891019000
Paralympic Table Tennis000000000000
Paralympic Tennis202202303000
Paralympic Track & Field1720371751681101141216
Paralympic Triathlon134000000044
Paralympic Volleyball40490915015303
1976751272724521386383821471018316522088163024

View USADA’s Testing Numbers

Scroll to Top