fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2001 Testing Numbers Breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Archery
112131893811101
Artistic Swimming00021517066000
Badminton000189246000
Baseball0000242400002020
Basketball000010510510010000
Biathlon0616170722022281240
Bobsled & Skeleton14142230233735726165126
Bowling0161610100011617
Boxing02525124250121263541
Canoe & Kayak0007222941317909
Curling1121320210121719
Cycling40413708316799522022
Diving10132730303101
Equestrian101f01313101000
Fencing0363622123202101
Field Hockey0282822426145101
Figure Skating1484931490916016
Gymnastics16730372835707
Ice Hockey024241012702739039
Judo505432363333611617
Karate00000001111202
Luge02929404808151429
Modern Pentathlon00011213303303
Paralympic Alpine Skiing022000000000
Paralympic Goalball000011000000
Paralympic Nordic Skiing011000000000
Paralympic Sled Hockey00000000001414
Paralympic Track & Field00002201212000
Paralympic Volleyball000000101000
Racquetball000066101066
Roller Sports0000181801212101
Rowing10112253720779732032
Sailing000066189000
Shooting124251474820225153
Skiing & Snowboarding513714214014440445065115
Soccer020200151501515000
Softball000000000404
Speedskating5455015116360365490144
Squash101000246000
Swimming22274942438546631094470114
Table Tennis000101066167
Taekwondo10123234246303
Team Handball000000101101
Track & Field48250298575566135220727471145
Triathlon6713733404812141832
Volleyball30371219101020404
Water Polo000303000202
Water Skiing101167066000
Weightlifting4271113397511438038293261
Wrestling4041324371001011011

View USADA’s Testing Numbers