fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2005 Testing Numbers Breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Archery101329323811404
Artistic Swimming1701730310010404
Badminton2023151811819101
Baseball00000024024221032
Basketball0001501564064000
Biathlon6915100101801812820
Bobsled & Skeleton304070571583503512442166
Bocce000044000000
Body Building000101000000
Bowling44817017404000
Boxing12223150151501510010
Canoe & Kayak190191655713303313114
Curling2262860616016707
Cycling87181057210717951135186353469
Dance Sport000000044000
Diving70772027909303
Equestrian40461723808808
Fencing418222121412223224
Field Hockey1201217017232043606
Figure Skating182038160162102113215
Gymnastics340344004021396018018
Ice Hockey2402410010140141128120
Judo3874537145125143938038
Karate2021201241620606
Luge13233707909141226
Modern Pentathlon303268303303
Netball00000001515000
Paralympic Alpine Skiing5364116016516707
Paralympic Archery101224123202
Paralympic Basketball404505303404
Paralympic Curling00000020217017
Paralympic Cycling101404325246
Paralympic Equestrian101101202101
Paralympic Fencing101303101202
Paralympic Goalball303101202202
Paralympic Judo000202000202
Paralympic Nordic Skiing213707505303
Paralympic Powerlifting000000022000
Paralympic Rugby505404505404
Paralympic Sailing000101202101
Paralympic Shooting101000000101
Paralympic Sled Hockey40411617202404
Paralympic Soccer202101549202
Paralympic Swimming100103038576544953
Paralympic Table Tennis101101101000
Paralympic Tennis202303202202
Paralympic Track & Field90910616244287411
Paralympic Volleyball707202303707
Racquetball303145303189
Roller Sports31421153681523404
Rowing740747419937607639039
Rugby17017000000000
Sailing10122215015404909
Shooting10203066066808606
Skiing & Snowboarding436911277128914201429547142
Soccer130134004038038808
Softball38038100109152417017
Speedskating563793351367507542107149
Squash101101707628
Swimming144361801761032791476621310020120
Table Tennis20220216721214
Taekwondo3224562902925025211435
Team Handball13821141125505505
Tennis202044000000
Track & Field1911763672494937421402116115171222
Triathlon13013235881236083163450
Volleyball1601611102125025909
Water Polo5052026344027027
Water Skiing50520262327202
Weightlifting3530654818823628028306090
Wrestling2802840841242602619019

View USADA’s Testing Numbers