fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2008 Testing Numbers Breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Archery20261016101202
Artistic Swimming50510010404606
Badminton202505268303
Baseball00060639140303
Basketball80837744404000
Biathlon12112350511011606
Bobsled & Skeleton340344104159059531669
Bowling00000031013303
Boxing1244561001010010606
Canoe & Kayak400402244662142514014
Curling51217606606404
Cycling2663630298103201921512439572167
Dance Sport000088000000
Diving505153651404505
Equestrian12012271340606202
Fencing707203353505505
Field Hockey60617017808606
Figure Skating1620368081701712921
Gymnastics180182238602502517017
Ice Hockey70750560613821
Judo2002027437022022303
Karate2025053710505
Luge21214404202606
Modern Pentathlon40410010303202
Paralympic Alpine Skiing60660640461319
Paralympic Archery20200010010303
Paralympic Basketball60663339404505
Paralympic Boccia000000101000
Paralympic Curling101000000055
Paralympic Cycling909210211001011011
Paralympic Equestrian202066101000
Paralympic Fencing000000505000
Paralympic Goalball30300015015505
Paralympic Judo101022707101
Paralympic Nordic Skiing448202000404
Paralympic Powerlifting101000202000
Paralympic Rugby202077606202
Paralympic Sailing202101707202
Paralympic Shooting000000202101
Paralympic Sled Hockey581351015707303
Paralympic Soccer202303101202
Paralympic Swimming12012462672121123909
Paralympic Table Tennis101000404112
Paralympic Tennis20200011011303
Paralympic Track & Field20020164651711811011
Paralympic Volleyball20200013013202
Racquetball101303202202
Roller Sports50512820281010010
Rowing7107175711466706773073
Rugby606012120008412
Sailing76131521715015505
Shooting1027372138592102123023
Skiing & Snowboarding351892243503570070593897
Soccer30030640643503514014
Softball707211839404101
Speedskating443175420426712794480124
Squash202303000101
Swimming163632261437621911515727218656242
Table Tennis000505369202
Taekwondo404661241620707
Team Handball404606101202
Tennis1001070716016707
Track & Field31511142639631070627616944540347450
Triathlon3703754561103244763867105
Volleyball160162618443113211011
Water Polo7072815431001024024
Water Skiing303202606505
Weightlifting32609236306643043451560
Wrestling45891343950893803822022

View USADA’s Testing Numbers