fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2009 Testing Numbers Breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOC Q4 ICQ4 Total
American Football00050504040000
Archery1014121622123404
Artistic Swimming606505505000
Badminton202145167101
Baseball00000026026000
Basketball000000011000
Biathlon1410242302315015181028
Bobsled & Skeleton54247855055790791200120
Bowling1011013811101
Boxing3032432561601615015
Canoe & Kayak200202234561401412012
Curling1121360620281220
Cycling303213241315919014822637418029209
Dance Sport00001212000000
Diving80882331111223808
Equestrian2352024044610
Fencing20222729707404
Field Hockey60660661622404
Figure Skating114051130131882633841
Gymnastics1301311112163854718
Ice Hockey16016162844200201250125
Judo2002020143410142413013
Karate2021001012012404
Luge132639190192002036036
Modern Pentathlon202257101101
Paralympic Alpine Skiing202538303202141
Paralympic Archery000101303101
Paralympic Basketball404202404303
Paralympic Curling000101202707
Paralympic Cycling131141501571219707
Paralympic Equestrian000033101000
Paralympic Fencing101202000000
Paralympic Goalball101303303303
Paralympic Judo101101101101
Paralympic Nordic Skiing134303202303
Paralympic Powerlifting202202101055
Paralympic Rowing000505303202
Paralympic Rugby202404202202
Paralympic Sailing101101101000
Paralympic Shooting101101000000
Paralympic Sled Hockey481230330334034
Paralympic Soccer101101101101
Paralympic Swimming5242913102315621808
Paralympic Table Tennis101101101000
Paralympic Tennis202303202101
Paralympic Track & Field100101026361621814014
Paralympic Volleyball404000303202
Racquetball000202101000
Roller Sports2021211321517303
Rowing70070711889762510174074
Rugby600601312251041429837
Sailing4121651015606202
Shooting5057243171522145
Skiing & Snowboarding2815518310701078008019164255
Soccer15015144182202211011
Softball606505202505
Speedskating473279540547013839173164
Squash044000202000
Swimming113271402229832012712625312927156
Table Tennis101202268000
Taekwondo9096313701616505
Team Handball20202020303303
Tennis10140411011404
Track & Field312884003213837042826134335461415
Triathlon4804861154215514899653499
Volleyball130131401411324314014
Water Polo13013961514014808
Water Skiing4043710000000
Weightlifting38104835559046551384583
Wrestling3403457631205705743043

View USADA’s Testing Numbers