fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

2010 Testing Numbers Breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 OOCQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
American Football044000000000
Archery20226831013303
Artistic Swimming413172026612606
Badminton101145044101
Baseball011606000202
Basketball00000028028000
Biathlon7202713013606459
Bobsled & Skeleton35035520525405457057
Bowling202202303505
Boxing150152302317304742547
Canoe & Kayak410411732491501517017
Cheerleading00001212000000
Climbing000022000000
Curling61218000000202
Cycling217442614499654518316234513826164
Dance Sport00001818000066
Diving516212121462228808
Equestrian2353257152221214
Fencing3036612505202
Field Hockey5052810505404
Figure Skating24305419019170178816
Gymnastics180182402418355322022
Ice Hockey600601601627027171128
Judo80833134620355521021
Karate202404202303
Luge1701712012808121224
Modern Pentathlon303101145000
Paralympic Alpine Skiing5611707707707
Paralympic Archery101202101404
Paralympic Basketball4044610404404
Paralympic Curling000101101202
Paralympic Cycling20268144812404
Paralympic Equestrian101134000000
Paralympic Fencing101101101000
Paralympic Goalball202202000404
Paralympic Judo101189101000
Paralympic Nordic Skiing167202000202
Paralympic Powerlifting000189101000
Paralympic Rowing202101101202
Paralympic Rugby303505606606
Paralympic Sailing202202202303
Paralympic Shooting000145000101
Paralympic Sled Hockey000404505808
Paralympic Soccer20212012202505
Paralympic Swimming10152575127079514
Paralympic Table Tennis000000101000
Paralympic Tennis202404202303
Paralympic Track & Field110118293711011808
Paralympic Volleyball224270273811303
Powerboating000000000055
Professional Boxing1001022022000000
Racquetball101101000404
Roller Sports2022102161622707
Rowing7407457238051051523385
Rugby12012178251101113013
Sailing612183035813707
Shooting60621355670710010
Skiing & Snowboarding000044000000
Soccer270271301370715015
Softball70760616016404
Speedskating2402464064590596742109
Squash101101202000
Supercross022000000000
Swimming206282341206318310221932110025125
Table Tennis202000167000
Taekwondo11617120128162410010
Team Handball00032023303505
Tennis000000000909
Track & Field4741105843643667302439533825860318
Triathlon71879135972328110718817367240
Volleyball100102616423664213013
Water Polo140141211239817303
Water Skiing202505303303
Weightlifting5215675675131650655546101
Wrestling4404453631164404457057

View USADA’s Testing Numbers

Scroll to Top