fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Athlete Login >

GlobalDRO >
Medication Search >

2012 testing numbers breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 TotalOOC TotalIC TotalTotals
TOTALS147771521921894120530991046543158912973131610571427768490
Archery1014323620210183240
Australian Rules Football0000000004804848048
Badminton000303044202549
Baseball000606000000606
Basketball0007407410100075075
Biathlon54980830380824428
Bobsled & Skeleton36036360364504555308517230202
Bowling000000101202303
Boxing23133613013707000431356
Canoe & Kayak16016122436707101362460
Cheerleading0000101000000001010
Climbing000022022000044
Curling21214101404707141226
Cycling1404518521214735912318130418801886633731036
Dance Sport044044000000088
Diving30353035101505143044
Dragon Boat000000000000000
Equestrian8081582310100024832
Fencing1012082820200023831
Field Hockey2022202210110126026
Figure Skating114253000108188816295887
Football6060191905500062430
Golf000000000022022
Gymnastics86149334260610010333972
Ice Hockey3030282850513013212849
Judo300301242548088085842100
Karate1010001101170791019
Latin Dance Sport000000000000000
Luge512175052002013013431255
Modern Pentathlon0202040410120272027
Professional Boxing120121642064105813719221113
Racquetball101000404303808
Roller Sports2020001892025813
Rowing511061630631901980814110151
Rugby31031352055170177079020110
Sailing2102150530340433033
Shooting92433201333303101333770
Skateboarding000000000000000
Skiing & Snowboarding425799480485905910448152253105358
Soccer1012702710110130030
Softball202000101101404
Speedskating6234968308365147951469726194355
Squash000000202000202
Supercross000000000000000
Surfing000000101000101
Swimming18539224167153320651011667150121488343831
Synchronized Swimming101505000000606
Table Tennis36915610100051116
Taekwondo23234606202202123244
Team Handball000000202202404
Tennis404100101101140429029
Track & Field4781336115454089532221123343364538115816982279
Triathlon9226118120932131647423817537212551230781
Volleyball12012380382693540480989
Water Polo76133303330310144650
Water Skiing10100060660613013
Weightlifting636412736165223023143448136114250
Wrestling601111712936651401422022125147272
Paralympic Alpine Skiing1450000005056410
Paralympic Archery1011671012025611
Paralympic Basketball2022102140410128028
Paralympic Boccia101101000202404
Paralympic Curling000000101101202
Paralympic Cycling2027071401460629029
Paralympic Equestrian000808000000808
Paralympic Fencing000606000101707
Paralympic Goalball10170710110110010
Paralympic Judo101606101000808
Paralympic Nordic Skiing055000101202358
Paralympic Powerlifting044202000000246
Paralympic Rowing20270710100010010
Paralympic Rugby1011901910100021021
Paralympic Sailing101505101202909
Paralympic Shooting000303000101404
Paralympic Sled Hockey20200050530310010
Paralympic Soccer1012202230310127027
Paralympic Swimming4260202020020202262248
Paralympic Table Tennis101303000000404
Paralympic Tennis00080830330314014
Paralympic Track & Field1101164450181129404395594
Paralympic Volleyball2021401410140421021

View USADA’s Testing Numbers

Scroll to Top