fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2012 testing numbers breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Archery10143236202101
Australian Rules Football00000000048048
Badminton000303044202
Baseball000606000000
Basketball00074074101000
Biathlon549808303808
Bobsled & Skeleton370373803847047592988
Bowling000000101202
Boxing25133811011707000
Canoe & Kayak16016122335707101
Cheerleading00001010000000
Climbing000022022000
Curling21214101404707
Cycling162452072231483711261813072330233
Dance Sport044044000000
Diving30353035101505
Dragon Boat000000000000
Equestrian80815823101000
Fencing10120828202000
Field Hockey20222022101101
Figure Skating11203100010818808
Football (American)60601919055000
Golf000000000022
Gymnastics86149334260610010
Ice Hockey3030282850513013
Judo30030124254808808
Karate10100011011707
Latin Dance Sport000000000000
Luge512175052002013013
Modern Pentathlon02020404101202
Professional Boxing160162763396158220102
Racquetball101000404303
Roller Sports202000189202
Rowing5110616306319019909
Rugby4304335205517017707
Sailing21021505303404
Shooting92433201333303101
Skateboarding000000000000
Skiing & Snowboarding4357100480485905911848166
Soccer10127027101101
Softball202000101101
Speedskating651479840846514795446100
Squash000000202000
Supercross000000000000
Surfing000000101000
Swimming21739256173154327651011667750127
Synchronized Swimming101505000000
Table Tennis369156101000
Taekwondo23234606202202
Team Handball000000202202
Tennis4041001011011404
Track & Field581133714600405100522711233937144415
Triathlon11629145142892312347430822438262
Volleyball120123803826935404
Water Polo761333033303101
Water Skiing101000505404
Weightlifting726413636165223023143448
Wrestling641111752936651401422022
Paralympic Alpine Skiing156000000505
Paralympic Archery101167101202
Paralympic Basketball20221021404101
Paralympic Boccia101101000202
Paralympic Curling000000101101
Paralympic Cycling20270714014606
Paralympic Equestrian000808000000
Paralympic Fencing000606000101
Paralympic Goalball101707101101
Paralympic Judo101606101000
Paralympic Nordic Skiing044000101202
Paralympic Powerlifting044202000000
Paralympic Rowing202707101000
Paralympic Rugby10119019101000
Paralympic Sailing101505101202
Paralympic Shooting000303000101
Paralympic Sled Hockey202000505303
Paralympic Soccer10122022303101
Paralympic Swimming4260202020020202
Paralympic Table Tennis101303000000
Paralympic Tennis000808303303
Paralympic Track & Field1101164753181129404
Paralympic Volleyball20214014101404

View USADA’s Testing Numbers