fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Athlete Login >

GlobalDRO >
Medication Search >

2013 testing numbers breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 TotalOOC TotalIC TotalTotal
Total137754219191562131028721350826217617484822230603731609197
Archery606661240450521627
Aueronautics000000000044044
Badminton2021012462027411
Baseball000404000000404
Biathlon80812012110111662247653
Bobsled & Skeleton4832804804841041844412822176297
Bowling3032021361920220626
Boxing3037192646046505611980
Canoe & Kayak60632124303909212142
Cheerleading0000131300000001313
Climbing000022000000022
Curling11243511011160166814443276
Cycling24926275282150432161415576154632178466541500
Dance Sport000088000000088
Darts044000000000044
Diving70723638404101143650
Equestrian000066000033099
Fencing3474812404101121224
Field Hockey10130330330310010
Figure Skating220222593418018328407737114
Fishing044000033000077
Football000404000000404
Gymnastics1562117421222951100106439103
Ice Hockey220221101190916201622040204
Jiu-Jitsu010100101000000002020
Judo8081428421732499094860108
Karate40440460630317017
Kickboxing000000000101101
Luge91625909808211233472875
Modern Pentathlon2682022021017613
Professional Boxing26026722092338411642014732179
Racquetball2023472022029413
Roller Sports10128102202210162834
Rowing200201101192635404442670
Rugby1613294804816016150159513108
Sailing20210180850516016
Shooting5058657312012707326597
Skiing & Snowboarding11092202830837107126415279528107635
Soccer50560650520218018
Softball202101404101808
Speedskating523486350355612685872130201118319
Squash022101202202527
Surfing000000066000066
Swimming722597752433188352135662591296345641
Synchronized Swimming2121420220210171219
Table Tennis000202303202707
Taekwondo93241808707404283260
Team Handball2028101813013303261036
Tennis19019707130132302362062
Track & Field392104496434372806281653463047337714116142025
Triathlon7728105122882101438422725348301595248843
Volleyball1601628230244281701785691
Water Polo30352429707101162440
Water Skiing40420235860615520
Weightlifting283563365793533285294574146169315
Wrestling2102120395910010100106139100
Paralympic Alpine Skiing6069098084064663669
Paralympic Archery101101303000505
Paralympic Basketball60630380860623023
Paralympic Boccia101303731010112315
Paralympic Curling20220220280814014
Paralympic Cycling1101161218871521719273663
Paralympic Equestrian134101101000336
Paralympic Fencing202202000000404
Paralympic Goalball303202571240414721
Paralympic Judo202303101202808
Paralympic Nordic Skiing104143035052202240444
Paralympic Powerlifting066369909134131528
Paralympic Rowing202101101101505
Paralympic Rugby20230330336911617
Paralympic Sailing000202202101505
Paralympic Shooting000000101000101
Paralympic Sled Hockey50520230341822141832
Paralympic Snowboard0005057071501527027
Paralympic Soccer50520220210110010
Paralympic Swimming50531215527202151429
Paralympic Table Tennis000202404202808
Paralympic Tennis303101303202909
Paralympic Track & Field13013924336410303312859
Paralympic Triathlon000044000000044
Paralympic Volleyball20230340452714216

View USADA’s Testing Numbers

Scroll to Top