fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2013 testing numbers breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Archery6066612404505
Airsports000000000044
Badminton202101246202
Baseball000404000000
Biathlon819130131101116622
Bobsled & Skeleton483280500504704710144145
Bowling30320213619202
Boxing3037192646349505
Canoe & Kayak60632124303909
Cheerleading00001313000000
Climbing000022000000
Curling11243511011160166814
Cycling2842631032315147418243862018363246
Dance Sport000088000000
Darts044000000000
Diving70723638404101
Equestrian000066000033
Fencing3474812404101
Field Hockey101303303303
Figure Skating22022250251801832840
Fishing044000033000
Football (American)000404000000
Gymnastics156211742122295110010
Ice Hockey22022110119091710171
Jiu-Jitsu (Brazilian)0101001010000000
Judo808142842173350909
Karate404404606303
Kickboxing000000000101
Luge91625909808211233
Modern Pentathlon268202202101
Professional Boxing37037102301325596422428
Racquetball202347202202
Roller Sports101281022022112
Rowing200201101192635404
Rugby16016480481601615015
Sailing202101808505
Shooting5058657312012707
Skiing & Snowboarding11091201830837407426615281
Soccer505606505202
Softball202101404101
Speedskating41125336036581270613899
Squash022101202202
Surfing000000066000
Swimming7325987524331811027137672592
Synchronized Swimming21214202202101
Table Tennis000202303202
Taekwondo93241808707404
Team Handball2028101813013303
Tennis260267071501531031
Track & Field4551045594713728433156137632673399
Triathlon8829117133882211528423627048318
Volleyball16016282302442817017
Water Polo30362430707101
Water Skiing303202358606
Weightlifting283563405797553287314576
Wrestling210212039591001010010
Paralympic Alpine Skiing60690980840646
Paralympic Archery101101303000
Paralympic Basketball606303808606
Paralympic Boccia1013037310101
Paralympic Curling202202202808
Paralympic Cycling1101161117881621618
Paralympic Equestrian134101101000
Paralympic Fencing202202000000
Paralympic Goalball3032025712404
Paralympic Judo202303101202
Paralympic Nordic Skiing1041430350522022
Paralympic Powerlifting066369909134
Paralympic Rowing202101101101
Paralympic Rugby202303303369
Paralympic Sailing000202202101
Paralympic Shooting000000101000
Paralympic Sled Hockey50520230322022
Paralympic Snowboard00050570715015
Paralympic Soccer505202202112
Paralympic Swimming50531215527202
Paralympic Table Tennis000202404202
Paralympic Tennis303101303202
Paralympic Track & Field13013924336814303
Paralympic Triathlon000044000000
Paralympic Volleyball202303404527
Total137754219191562131028721350826217617484822230

View USADA’s Testing Numbers