fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2006 Testing Numbers Breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Archery202115168816909
Artistic Swimming90980819827707
Australian Rules Football000000000505
Badminton20211617189101
Baseball00000097097000
Basketball00040431031606
Biathlon61117170171001018018
Bobsled & Skeleton120122202230030514091
Bowling17623303202202
Boxing644507071101122022
Canoe & Kayak3013115294490915015
Climbing000000000044
Curling212142145202101
Cycling525010260881488220228461104165
Dance Sport000000044000
Diving100106192510142412012
Equestrian291121113268606
Fencing436401101141822718
Field Hockey8081001081624606
Figure Skating3431651101118018311344
Gymnastics340342702720385832032
Ice Hockey920922202290915015
Judo4875533144727346121021
Karate8086182453237909
Luge91221707505291241
Modern Pentathlon505404303268
Paralympic Alpine Skiing54458404707303
Paralympic Archery202112101202
Paralympic Basketball60629029202909
Paralympic Curling202101101246
Paralympic Cycling707101505404
Paralympic Fencing202000101101
Paralympic Goalball202101000101
Paralympic Judo202101101202
Paralympic Nordic Skiing23023101202202
Paralympic Powerlifting000000000202
Paralympic Rugby606606505707
Paralympic Sailing101101101101
Paralympic Shooting000101000101
Paralympic Sled Hockey35035707202505
Paralympic Soccer303202303404
Paralympic Swimming8086069415010010
Paralympic Table Tennis000101101101
Paralympic Tennis000101606202
Paralympic Track & Field9091116278122012012
Paralympic Volleyball606404303505
Racquetball303202303448
Roller Sports40419163532427404
Rowing400405205241357653053
Rugby60600000022022
Sailing9223150570713013
Shooting815236455160610010
Skiing & Snowboarding1341352697007078078612485
Soccer22022670672902912012
Softball40421021271239909
Speedskating763310935035570575766123
Squash167134101303
Swimming120341541407821810824034810423127
Table Tennis0000002683811
Taekwondo44044404961551621
Team Handball9091520351201212012
Tennis000000404505
Track & Field2262194452564507061827625826867335
Triathlon13013306797315889325688
Volleyball25025236291382116016
Water Polo14014707261238909
Water Skiing707101606808
Weightlifting47641115353106315990385997
Wrestling2402432741063103119019

View USADA’s Testing Numbers