fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2007 Testing Numbers Breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Archery6065813202202
Artistic Swimming70722022505202
Badminton202189189000
Baseball0002202260624024
Basketball808202392867303
Biathlon6111712012101222909
Bobsled & Skeleton150153703743043213354
Bowling303404303000
Boxing2102119335214132782634
Canoe & Kayak220222436601732019019
Curling31215202303101
Cycling1045415883183266881562447169140
Dance Sport000000044000
Diving50511142541923404
Equestrian4047222916016202
Fencing4043293271320404
Field Hockey70739039707101
Figure Skating19203990914014303
Gymnastics2402428164416213710010
Ice Hockey2783560620020202
Judo3374028184631031161026
Karate505505505000
Luge41115707202303
Modern Pentathlon3036612505808
Paralympic Alpine Skiing81220808707404
Paralympic Archery202202303101
Paralympic Basketball5051601616016101
Paralympic Curling101101202101
Paralympic Cycling9096065611404
Paralympic Fencing101101101000
Paralympic Goalball101303303101
Paralympic Judo10121021202101
Paralympic Nordic Skiing202101303202
Paralympic Powerlifting101202404101
Paralympic Rugby505303303101
Paralympic Sailing202303404000
Paralympic Shooting101101101101
Paralympic Sled Hockey808303505145
Paralympic Soccer30317118303101
Paralympic Swimming6069092402432427
Paralympic Table Tennis10120210010101
Paralympic Tennis303303505000
Paralympic Track & Field16016134255203656404
Paralympic Volleyball50514014404101
Racquetball404404303101
Roller Sports60614163021214808
Rowing60060553489634010326026
Rugby0001001010010808
Sailing13013210211601651621
Shooting1001013748720020404
Skiing & Snowboarding5416822237205759059333063
Soccer20020111011118018808
Softball50526026303000
Speedskating384078444484313564863111
Squash246707505101
Swimming15573228212512631351412767636112
Table Tennis08810010101101
Taekwondo10394990952025202
Team Handball15015101222606202
Tennis303606606202
Track & Field2871824693555088632414828918969258
Triathlon297364687133305787404484
Volleyball23023591271221032707
Water Polo1401423224512820707
Water Skiing7512131124404101
Weightlifting583593507112144044314576
Wrestling4104124821063203222022

View USADA’s Testing Numbers