fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Athlete Login >

GlobalDRO >
Medication Search >

2015 testing numbers breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
American Football00000001414000
Archery40452732527404
Auto Racing000000033000
Badminton101066202369
Baseball00015015101000
Basketball00012012808000
Biathlon10160614014707
Bobsled & Skeleton16016220223103127027
Bowling404707606606
Boxing7121980890952530
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu00001010000000
Budo101000000000
Canoe & Kayak280289243370716016
Cheerleading00001212000000
Climbing000022000000
Curling51217202606505
Cycling1403017036826863619018437414254196
Dance Sport088000000000
Diving60662026707505
Equestrian033134000101
Fencing3475055059817
Field Hockey9091001070711011
Figure Skating52025707108189817
Golf000606000000
Gymnastics236293284030275724024
Ice Hockey912219091201219019
Judo170171914332102118018
Karate303303303404
Kickboxing202000000202
Lacrosse00030321829000
Luge70770790982432
Mixed Martial Arts00000053288118587272
Modern Pentathlon51924303303909
Motocross0009817066000
Powerlifting0000151501101010
Professional Boxing6306316651217741488661278
Racquetball303347404303
Roller Sports101145369202
Rowing190191642583703725025
Rugby2902924345871168757057
Sailing505303707606
Shooting10182813667915419153550
Skiing & Snowboarding411722134704765065523688
Soccer70716016909404
Softball202151227000404
Speedskating28225036036290295652108
Squash17017202404808
Swimming7827105101132233822911111098208
Synchronized Swimming404404202101
Table Tennis303101202268
Taekwondo53136549808707
Team Handball120121321341501513013
Tennis15015150151101126026
Track & Field3791505295203108302958437946260522
Triathlon8826114107571641948127528129310
Volleyball17017281644411051291241
Water Polo606714211401413013
Water Skiing505110116814303
Weightlifting503383574198506211277337414
Wrestling210212564892114216321021
Wushu00000000101
Paralympic Alpine Skiing606404606303
Paralympic Archery202202101303
Paralympic Basketball707120121201211011
Paralympic Boccia101101202000
Paralympic Curling202101101268
Paralympic Cycling11011130131601612012
Paralympic Equestrian101101101000
Paralympic Fencing000000000000
Paralympic Goalball404606505505
Paralympic Judo404404909505
Paralympic Nordic Skiing111627101202202
Paralympic Powerlifting303202303202
Paralympic Rowing202303202303
Paralympic Rugby202404808606
Paralympic Sailing303303202303
Paralympic Shooting000101202189
Paralympic Sled Hockey40431821606505
Paralympic Snowboard336202202202
Paralympic Soccer303202606101
Paralympic Swimming80890913013141024
Paralympic Table Tennis101202202101
Paralympic Tennis303404303202
Paralympic Track & Field160162431552002061869
Paralympic Triathlon20210121012101
Paralympic Volleyball50570716016606
Total130862419321922133832601661747240820149312945

View USADA’s Testing Numbers

Scroll to Top