fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2015 testing numbers breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
American Football00000001414000
Archery40452530527404
Auto Racing000000033000
Badminton101066202369
Baseball00015015101000
Basketball00012012808000
Biathlon10160614014707
Bobsled & Skeleton18018220223503531031
Bowling404707606606
Boxing712198081001052530
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu00001010000000
Budo101000000000
Canoe & Kayak3403411243570716016
Cheerleading00001212000000
Climbing000022000000
Curling51217202606505
Cycling1573018739826966722118340416854222
Dance Sport088000000000
Diving60662026707505
Equestrian033134000101
Fencing3475055059817
Field Hockey9091001070711011
Figure Skating5202570710818909
Golf000606000000
Gymnastics236293284031275825025
Ice Hockey912219091201219019
Judo170171914332102118018
Karate303303303404
Kickboxing202000000303
Lacrosse00030321829000
Luge70770790982432
Modern Pentathlon51924303303909
Motocross00018826066000
Powerlifting0000151501101010
Professional Boxing8908923675311105211268918107
Racquetball303347404303
Roller Sports101145369202
Rowing190191642583703725025
Rugby30030243458911610772072
Sailing505303707606
Shooting10182813667915419153550
Skiing & Snowboarding441722164704768068553691
Soccer70716016909404
Softball20227027000404
Speedskating3022523603631031592887
Squash18018202404808
Swimming7927106107132239873011711398211
Synchronized Swimming404404202101
Table Tennis303101202268
Taekwondo53136549808707
Team Handball12012286341501513013
Tennis18018190191501531031
Track & Field4171505675723108823448442850960569
Triathlon10326129137561932408432431029339
Volleyball17017281644401050291241
Water Polo606714211501513013
Water Skiing404606538303
Weightlifting5433876141102546211679350429
Wrestling210212564892114316421021
Wushu000000000101
Paralympic Alpine Skiing606404606303
Paralympic Archery202224101303
Paralympic Basketball707120121201211011
Paralympic Boccia101101202000
Paralympic Curling202101101268
Paralympic Cycling12012150151601612012
Paralympic Equestrian101101101000
Paralympic Fencing000000000000
Paralympic Goalball404606505505
Paralympic Judo404404909505
Paralympic Nordic Skiing161632101202202
Paralympic Powerlifting303202303202
Paralympic Rowing202303202303
Paralympic Rugby202404808606
Paralympic Sailing303303202303
Paralympic Shooting000101202189
Paralympic Sled Hockey40431821606505
Paralympic Snowboard336202202202
Paralympic Soccer303202606101
Paralympic Swimming80890913013141024
Paralympic Table Tennis101202202101
Paralympic Tennis303404303202
Paralympic Track & Field160162531562002063871
Paralympic Triathlon20210121315101
Paralympic Volleyball50570716016606

View USADA’s Testing Numbers