fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Athlete Login >

GlobalDRO >
Medication Search >

2016 testing numbers breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 ICQ1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
Airsports000101000101
American Football18018505000000
Archery60621416202303
Auto Racing000000000101
Badminton303505268101
Basketball2502555055246000
Biathlon251237505808707
Bobsled & Skeleton241640140142402448048
Bowling303202404808
Boxing909200207207261824
Brazilian Jui-Jitsu00001010000000
Budo202000000202
Canoe & Kayak1901974956404303
Cheerleading00001212000000
Chess000000000022
Climbing000022000000
Curling31215000303707
Cycling1366820435335470714114528612972201
Diving70743236606505
Equestrian2141615621101202
Fencing11617101727202303
Field Hockey24024505505909
Figure Skating1322350232370716824
Fishing000000044000
Golf60623427404000
Gymnastics224262141621201218018
Ice Hockey8083363990911011
Judo1701769151001020020
Karate20210131417606
Kickboxing000101000202
Lacrosse000303606909
Luge8083031001071219
Mixed Martial Arts38763450471645355849968352992621
Modern Pentathlon5051121310010202
Motocross00010818088000
Professional Boxing471259278353384132436
Racquetball347044101437
Roller Sports4040662810202
Rowing32185027144180817017
Rugby7107190151053403422022
Sailing1001014014101505
Shooting140145343980813013
Skiing & Snowboarding34881222202237037482472
Soccer70730030404606
Softball30320216016404
Speedskating22214315015310315451105
Squash51015101202505
Surfing000000202000
Swimming23957296215236451125752007945124
Synchronized Swimming404044101101
Table Tennis066303101808
Taekwondo427313131630352126
Team Handball404077404808
Tennis17017230231901919019
Track & Field54129283254816371138927266152358581
Triathlon7020908963152994814725638294
Volleyball29837608684685429029
Water Polo15122726026404808
Water Skiing505303257808
Weightlifting703010083901733845836260122
Wrestling35951302760871501518018
Paralympic Alpine Skiing549202404404
Paralympic Archery30321315303404
Paralympic Basketball80831031000909
Paralympic Bobsled & Skeleton01212000000000
Paralympic Boccia101000000000
Paralympic Canoe202101101202
Paralympic Curling202000101369
Paralympic Cycling111526146201081811011
Paralympic Equestrian000066202000
Paralympic Fencing000101101000
Paralympic Goalball505088707404
Paralympic Judo6063710303707
Paralympic Nordic Skiing101000101101
Paralympic Powerlifting202202303202
Paralympic Rowing303022707303
Paralympic Rugby40415015101404
Paralympic Sailing303505000000
Paralympic Shooting202044404303
Paralympic Sled Hockey404044404303
Paralympic Snowboard235000101303
Paralympic Soccer40415015202505
Paralympic Swimming150158101881826111021
Paralympic Table Tennis404303000101
Paralympic Tennis404909000505
Paralympic Track & Field25025194362324274521264
Paralympic Triathlon21012707707202
Paralympic Volleyball606240243811808
219496131542520152140411961825278622385362774

View USADA’s Testing Numbers

Scroll to Top