fbpx

U.S. Anti-Doping Agency (USADA)

Click here for the Athlete Connect application

USADA logo.

Global DRO logo in whiteSearch Medications & Ingredients

Search
Search
Close this search box.

2023 Testing Numbers Breakdown

OOC = Out Of Competition

IC = In Competition

SportQ1 OOCQ1 IC Q1 TotalQ2 OOCQ2 ICQ2 TotalQ3 OOCQ3 ICQ3 TotalQ4 OOCQ4 ICQ4 Total
American Football1301300002626000
Archery404121426404303
Artistic Swimming50513013000000
Badminton00040452833000
Basque Pelota000000101000
Baseball13013000000000
Biathlon256311301370732638
Bobsled & Skeleton3403470750550050
Bowling000100404101
Boxing23023101130137916
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu2020151500011516
Canoe & Kayak1301312728303303
Climbing20226026909202
Curling01313000000000
Cycling82082229130359153108261611071
Dance Sport10100010010000
Diving1101113122511011000
Equestrian303000505909
Fencing20230324024303
Field Hockey0001272827027000
Figure Skating32124416622101707
Golf101000606022
Gymnastics70711162762668404
Ice Hockey24024707000000
Judo110111625411001010010
Jump Rope000000088000
Karate2252718018404000
Kendo000000202000
Luge30320220281422
Modern Pentathlon00010616000101
Mountain, Ultra, and Trail (MUT)0002042401919055
Paralympic Alpine Skiing13013404000000
Paralympic Archery0000008917101
Paralympic Badminton000000404000
Paralympic Basketball0002402413013101
Paralympic Boccia000000808000
Paralympic Canoe000000202000
Paralympic Cycling3703778108838175522022
Paralympic Equestrian000101202101
Paralympic Fencing066000000101
Paralympic Goalball000606000000
Paralympic Judo00010414303101
Paralympic Nordic Skiing224000000000
Paralympic Powerlifting505101707505
Paralympic Rowing20243712312012
Paralympic Rugby00000016016202
Paralympic Shooting000808303000
Paralympic Sled Hockey101000000000
Paralympic Snowboard707202101000
Paralympic Soccer000011000000
Paralympic Swimming27027432770707361551
Paralympic Table Tennis000000808000
Paralympic Taekwondo000000303000
Paralympic Tennis202000808303
Paralympic Track & Field49453100261261040104541670
Paralympic Triathlon168242963538104815015
Paralympic Volleyball000202000000
Paralympic Water Ski000000022000
Powerlifting1621802020101044
Professional Fighters League00000063036233659
Racquetball01212044404101
Roller Sports0000005712101
Rowing4204213210142112161281070107
Rugby0000004104111011
Sailing505000606202
Sambo000000101000
Shooting000351348142438303
Skateboarding12012101202505
Skiing & Snowboarding11040150108182028025105
Soccer780781701718018606
Softball00000020020101
Speedskating67289512012451257741791
Squash101707000000
Surfing101303606606
Swimming11954173180136316733811115727184
Table Tennis000088707303
Taekwondo10110119019606
Team Handball01313707101000
Tennis00050560612012
Track & Field443145588604168772738333107134545390
Triathlon4885651267758288611210122
Volleyball0001016106112012
Water Polo9094114550141421021
Water Skiing1012028412505
Weightlifting5910416375761519014723764119183
Wrestling30375681434224449049

View USADA’s Testing Numbers